ALL-TIME NASCAR WHELEN MODIFIED TOUR FEATURE WINNERS
(1985-2008)
compiled by J.A. Ackley, Mark W. Southcott & Nicholas Teto

POS. DRIVER TOTAL
WINS
FIRST WIN LAST WIN LAST WIN AT
1. Mike Stefanik 69 7-9-86 10-12-08 Stafford Springs, CT
2. Reggie Ruggiero 44 3-22-87 10-15-06 Thompson, CT
3. Tony Hirschman 35 5-28-89 7-29-06 Holland, NY
4. Jeff Fuller 31 8-1-85 9-25-94 Loudon, NH
4. Ted Christopher 31 5-14-99 10-19-08 Thompson, CT
6. Mike Ewanitsko 28 7-8-87 10-13-01 Martinsville, VA
7. Rick Fuller 20 10-16-88 5-10-03 Waterford, CT
8. Jerry Marquis 19 7-20-94 10-30-05 Thompson, CT
9. Ed Flemke Jr. 17 7-3-94 4-6-08 Thompson, CT
10. Mike McLaughlin 16 6-25-86 9-12-93 Thompson, CT
10. Steve Park 16 9-8-91 10-27-96 Thompson, CT
12. Jimmy Spencer 15 5-25-85 8-14-88 Thompson, CT
13. Todd Szegedy 13 6-28-02 9-7-08 Thompson, CT
14. Richie Evans 12 3-31-85 9-22-85 Oxford, ME
14. George Kent 12 6-4-85 6-15-91 Flemington, NJ
16. Donny Lia 11 8-2-03 9-1-07 Martinsville, VA
17. John Blewett III 10 6-12-99 9-15-06 Loudon, NH
18. Tim Connolly 9 5-23-93 7-22-99 Thompson, CT
18. Jan Leaty 9 6-28-87 7-19-02 Loudon, NH
20. Brian Ross 7 9-2-85 7-20-88 Agawam, MA
20. Chuck Hossfeld 7 9-14-02 6-28-08 Loudon, NH
22. Charlie Jarzombek 6 4-6-85 11-2-86 Martinsville, VA
22. Tom Baldwin 6 8-27-86 9-29-96 Stafford Springs, CT
24. James Civali 4 8-11-06 8-25-07 Mansfield, OH
24. Jimmy Blewett 4 9-2-06 8-8-08 Stafford Springs, CT
26. Brett Bodine 3 9-15-85 4-26-86 Martinsville, VA
26. Doug Heveron 3 7-9-90 4-5-92 Richmond, VA
26. Jamie Tomaino 3 10-5-86 6-10-94 Lee, NH
26. Wayne Anderson 3 5-4-86 9-2-94 Stafford, CT
26. Tommy Cravenho 3 4-2-95 10-15-00 Thompson, CT
26. Ronnie Silk 3 9-23-07 8-14-08 Thompson, CT
32. Dan Jivanelli 2 8-6-86 8-26-87 Riverhead, NY
32. George Brunnhoelzl Jr. 2 9-1-86 9-20-87 Pocono, PA
32. Satch Worley 2 9-15-91 3-22-92 Martinsville, VA
32. Chris Kopec 2 7-17-99 6-23-01 Seekonk, MA
32. Dave Berghman 2 5-11-02 7-13-02 Scarborough, ME
32. Nevin George 2 5-19-02 7-17-04 Scarborough, ME
32. Eric Beers 2 7-30-05 9-10-06 Thompson, CT
32. Matt Hirschman 2 7-12-08 10-4-08 Chemung, NY
40. Rick Donnelly 1 6-19-85 -- Waterford, CT
40. Ray Miller 1 8-21-85 -- Waterford, CT
40. John Bryant 1 10-27-85 -- Martinsville, VA
40. Ken Bouchard 1 5-18-86 -- Winchester, NH
40. John Blewett Jr. 1 6-10-86 -- Epping, NH
40. Corky Cookman 1 10-19-86 -- Thompson, CT
40. Tom Bolles 1 7-10-88 -- Jennerstown, PA
40. Bob Park 1 8-3-88 -- Riverhead, NY
40. Richie Gallup 1 8-25-90 -- Agawam, MA
40. Doug Hoffman 1 6-20-92 -- Flemington, NJ
40. Charles Pasteryak 1 5-15-94 -- Thompson, CT
40. Don Howe 1 6-25-94 -- Riverhead, NY
40. Eddie Brunnhoelzl, Jr. 1 6-24-95 -- Riverhead, NY
40. Ricky Miller 1 9-4-99 -- Agawam, MA
40. L.W. Miller 1 10-19-02 -- Martinsville, VA
40. Doug Coby 1 4-30-06 -- Stafford Springs, CT
40. Bobby Santos III 1 10-14-07 -- Thompson, CT
40. Ryan Preece 1 9-20-08 -- Martinsville, VA
TOTAL OF 57 WINNERS IN 503 FEATURES

LONG ISLAND JAM

TRACKS

EEKR
LIKA
Riverhead Raceway

SERIES

NASCAR WMT
About
Champions
Results
Roster
Rules
Standings
Winners
NELMA
About
Champions
Results
Roster
Rules
Standings
Winners
SPONSORS

INTERACTIVE

Classifieds
Forum
Photos
Links

 

2000-2009 LongIslandJam.com/Wolf Pack Ventures, Inc.