ALL-TIME TRUCK FEATURE WINNERS
(1996-2011)

POS. DRIVER TOTAL
WINS
WINNING
SEASONS
FIRST
WIN
LAST
WIN
1. Dan Grennan 22 6 4-27-02 9-26-09
2. Lou Maestri 19 11 1999 8-20-11
3. Frank Dumicich Sr. 16 7 4-26-97 6-12-10
4. Pat Smith 11 2 5-5-96 5-31-97
4. Frank Dumicich Jr. 11 6 5-14-05 9-11-10
6. Ron Humes 10 4 5-24-98 9-22-01
7. John Denniston 9 7 4-17-00 5-9-09
7. Roger Turbush 9 3 8-8-09 9-17-11
9. Mike Albasini 8 6 5-3-03 7-9-11
10. Dave Koenig 7 6 6-25-00 5-14-11
10. Chris Turbush 7 2 6-14-09 7-23-11
12. George Taylor 6 2 6-6-98 1999
12. Larry Costa 6 2 4-21-01 9-7-02
12. Dave Brigati 6 3 5-25-03 6-19-05
15. Lenny Costa 4 4 7-28-01 5-15-04
15. Dan Turbush 4 2 7-30-05 7-8-06
17. Tom Gallo 3 3 9-19-98 4-29-00
17. Tom Fleming 3 3 1999 7-14-01
17. Peter Sparks 3 3 7-8-00 7-19-03
17. Troy Ferdinando 3 3 6-29-03 5-21-05
17. Bryan Sescila 3 2 5-22-04 7-9-05
17. Bobby Gardner 3 2 6-11-05 6-18-06
23. Dan Pace 2 1 6-7-97 6-28-97
23. Richie Gottfried Jr. 2 2 1999 5-6-00
23. Rich Giordano 2 2 9-23-00 6-3-01
23. John Cozza 2 2 8-13-00 4-28-01
23. Mike Jurkowski 2 2 6-1-02 5-10-03
23. Wayne Meyer 2 2 9-15-07 5-17-08
29. Mark Lento 1 -- 6-27-98 --
29. Tony Giarraputo 1 -- 7-12-98 --
29. Kevin Scharfenberg 1 -- 5-12-01 --
29. Jason Agugliaro 1 -- 9-10-05 --
29. Michael K. Power 1 -- 5-24-08 --
29. Shaun Gouldsbury 1 -- 8-30-08 --
29. Rob McCormick 1 -- 5-30-09 --
29. Brian McElearney 1 -- 6-25-11 --
29. Erin Dumicich 1 -- 9-3-11 --
TOTAL OF 37 WINNERS IN 194 FEATURES

 OWNER OF THE YEAR

BEST APPEARING

YEAR OWNER YEAR DRIVER
2000 Ron Humes/Dan Schmidt 2001 John Denniston
2001 Ron Humes/Dan Schmidt 2002 John Denniston
2002 Dan Grennan 2003 Lou Maestri
2003 Kim Grennan 2004 Dave Brigati
2004 John Kirk/Lou Maestri 2005 Bobby Gardner
2005 John Kirk/Lou Maestri 2006 Lou Maestri
2006 Bill Kipp 2007 Dan Grennan
2007 Kim Grennan 2008 Erin Dumicich
2008 John Kirk/Lou Maestri 2009 Rob McCormick
2009 Mike Albasini 2010 Frank Dumicich Sr.
2010 Dave McNulty 2011 Lou Maestri
2011 Karen Koenig -- --

MOST POPULAR DRIVER

YEAR DRIVER
2000 Tom Fleming
2001 John Denniston
2002 John Denniston
2003 Lenny Costa
2004 Dave Brigati
2005 John Denniston
2006 Dan Grennan
2007 Dan Grennan
2008 Erin Dumicich
2009 Roger Turbush

LONG ISLAND JAM

TRACKS

Riverhead Raceway
About
Champions
Rules
Schedule
4-cylinder Enduros
Results
Roster
Rules
Standings
Winners
4/6-cylinder Truck Enduros
Results
Roster
Rules
Standings
Winners
6-cylinder Stock Enduros
Results
Roster
Rules
Standings
Winners
8-cylinder Stock Enduros
Results
Roster
Rules
Standings
Winners
Blunderbusts
Results
Roster
Rules
Standings
Winners
Chargers
Results
Roster
Rules
Standings
Winners
Figure 8's
Results
Roster
Rules
Standings
Winners
Grand Enduros
Results
Roster
Rules
Standings
Winners
Late Models
Results
Roster
Rules
Standings
Winners
Legends Cars
Results
Roster
Rules
Standings
Winners
Modifieds
Results
Roster
Rules
Standings
Winners
Riverhead Crate Modifieds
Results
Roster
Rules
Standings
Winners
Super Pro Trucks
Results
Roster
Rules
Standings
Winners
EEKR
LIKA

SERIES

NASCAR WMT
About
Champions
Results
Roster
Rules
Standings
Winners
NELMA
About
Champions
Results
Roster
Rules
Standings
Winners
SPONSORS

INTERACTIVE

Classifieds
Forum
Photos
Links

 

2000-2009 LongIslandJam.com/Wolf Pack Ventures, Inc.